Whado logo white
Weather in Utrecht, Nederland
Todo
Meer
To see
Meer
Nature
Meer
Events
Meer
Food & Drinks
Meer
Stay
Meer
Shopping
Meer
Inspiration
Meer
Whado

Privacy

PRIVACY DECLARATION

Whado respects the privacy of the visitors to the Website,
in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Due to full transparency with our customers, we therefore have
formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to be able to exercise their rights as best as possible.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.
Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place non-anonymized analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer.
mobile phone or tablet. With the continuation of the visit of the
Website you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy statement available on the Website
is the only version that applies as long as you visit the Website, until a new version supersedes the current version.

Article 1 - Legal provisions

1. Website (hereinafter also “the website”):
Whado.io 2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”):
Whado, located in
squirrel 1,
8011LA
Zwolle, Chamber of Commerce number:
65649176.

Article 2 - Access to the website

Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use this website or the data and information provided on it for any commercial, political or
or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular do not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 - The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) images, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and, more generally, all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of all or only part thereof, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this cannot be interpreted as tacit consent or the renunciation of legal proceedings.

Article 4 - Management of the website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time: suspend, interrupt or limit access to a certain category of visitors to all or part of the website remove all information that could disrupt the functioning of the website or is contrary to national or international law or contrary to internet etiquette · temporarily not having the website available in order to be able to perform updates

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The administrator is in no way responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is inaccessible.
The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the internet.
The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings that are conducted against you: · because of the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet · because of violating the conditions of this privacy policy. The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you incur yourself, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result of this.
If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damage that he suffers and will suffer as a result.

Article 6 - Collection of data

Your data is collected by
Whado.
Personal data is understood to mean: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more elements specific to the physical, physiological, genetic , psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the administrator for maintaining relationships with you and, if applicable, for processing your orders.

Article 6.1 - hCaptcha

This website is protected by hCaptcha and its privacy statement, https://www.hcaptcha.com/privacy, and terms and conditions, https://www.hcaptcha.com/terms, apply.

Article 6.2 - Google

This website uses Google services. Google's privacy statement https://policies.google.com/privacy , and terms and conditions, https://policies.google.com/terms , apply.

Article 6.2.1 - Google Translate

This website may contain translations provided by Google. Google disclaims all warranties with regard to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.

The Whado.io website contains portions translated for your convenience using the translation software provided by Google Translate. Reasonable efforts have been made to provide an accurate translation, but no machine translation is perfect, nor is it intended to replace human translators.

Translations are provided as a service to Whado.io users and are provided “as is”. No warranty of any kind, express or implied, is made as to the accuracy, reliability or correctness of any translations.

Some content (such as images, videos, etc.) may not be translated accurately due to limitations of the translation software.

Article 7 - Your rights with regard to your data

Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b AVG everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or delete their personal data or limit the processing concerning them, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at
legal@whado.io.

Any request to that effect must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have put your signature and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive an answer to your request within 1 month of the submitted request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period can be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 8 - Processing of personal data

In the event of violation of any laws or regulations, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities need personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and motivated request from those authorities, after which these personal data will no longer be available. are protected by the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities of the website, the responsible person will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting the data.

Article 9 - Commercial offers

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive this (anymore), please send an email to the following address:
legal@whado.io.
Your data may be used by partners of the controller for commercial purposes. If you do not wish this, please send an email to the following address:
legal@whado.io.

If you come across any personal data while visiting the website, you must refrain from collecting it or from any other unauthorized use, as well as from any act that infringes the privacy of that person(s). The administrator is in no way responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 - Data retention period

The data collected by the website administrator is used and stored for the duration as determined by law.

Article 11 - Cookies

1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive when you visit our website
computer. A cookie contains data so that you
every time you visit our website
can be recognized as a visitor. It is then possible to visit our website
special to you
and to facilitate logging in.

2. We use the following types of cookies on our website: - Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and login information.
-
Anonymized Analytical cookies: to gain insight into the visit to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way we can better tailor the communication and information provision to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who visits our websites or from which PC the visit takes place.
3. More specifically, we use the following cookies: - No other cookies 4. When you visit our website, cookies from the controller and/or third parties may be installed on your equipment.
5. For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for each operating type, we invite you to consult the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq

Article 12 - Visual material and products offered

No rights can be derived from the visual material associated with the products offered on the website.

Article 13 - Applicable law

Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the
location
of the manager is exclusively authorized in the event of any disputes regarding these terms and conditions, unless a legal exception applies.

Article 14 - Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact:
legal department,
legal@whado.io.

This privacy statement applies from 13-9-2021 until further notice.